FOUNDATION BOARD

President Anja Wyden Guelpa
director of civicLab et former Chancelière à l’État de Genève
Vice-president Joëlle Bertossa
producer at Close Up Films

Membres of the Fondation
Philippa de Roten, director of programs at RTS
Jean-Pierre Greff, director of HEAD – Genève
Pauline Gygax, producer at Rita Productions and Bandita Films
Neal Hartman, engineer at CERN
Adam Said, CEO of ACE & Company

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

Executive and Artistic Director Emmanuel Cuénod
Deputy Artistic Director Nathalie Gregoletto
Head of Communications and Partnership Camille Dubois
Administrator Tom Guex

ADMINISTRATION

Executive Director Emmanuel Cuénod
Administrator Tom Guex
Administrative Officer Caroline Heussi

PROGRAMS

Artistic Director Emmanuel Cuénod
Head of Programs Nathalie Gregoletto
Programs Coordinator Julia Schubiger
Head of Digital and Professional Programs (GDM – ex workflow)  Paola Gazzani Marinelli
Digital and Professional Programs Coordinator  Adeline Périnel
Digital and Professional Programs Assistant Justine Baudet
Features Programmer  Gaëlle Vidalie
TV Series Programmers  Maral Mohsenin
Scholar’s Programs Coordinator  Marie Hippenmeyer
Head of Print Traffic Tom Bidou


COMMUNICATION

Head of Communications and Partnership Camille Dubois
Head of Digital Communication Lionel Devaux
Communication Assistant Lucie Emch
Digital Communication Assistant Adeleh Mojtahed
Communications and Partnership Assistant Julien Dinkel
Social Media Officer Raphaël Wagnières
Press Officer Audrey Gros
Press Assistant Chamsi Diba
Head of Documentation Thibault Zanoni
Graphic Artist Laura Cocchi
Graphic Assistant Marie Lebec

Webmaster Net Oxygen
Translators Alexander Craker, Caroline Cada

HOSPITALITY

Head of Hospitality Julie Racine
Hospitality Assistant Juliette de Montmollin
Head of Protocol and F&B  Fréderique Poffet
Head of Ticketing and Hospitality Joséphine Aymon-Reverdin
Volunteers Coordinator Thierry Bouscayrol
Volunteers Assistant Gaëlle Cervantes
Accreditation Coordinator
 Lily Landecy

TECHNICAL AND LOGISTICS

Production Executive Zoé Nguyen
VR Technical manager  Alex Schuhmann
Head Projectionist Michael Pfenninger
Head Sound and Light  Adrien Boulanger
Video Michael Pfenninger
Video Editor  Fabien Jupille
Head of logistics Rémi Scotto di Carlo
Logistics Adrien Boulanger, Daniel Salhi, Rémi Scotto Di Carlo, Maxime Wagner



Many thanks to all the interns and volunteers for taking part in the Festival!